Wednesday, September 2, 2009

Reign on the Masses.

'Lo everyone.

I dunno how to start this.

This morning was quiet, went to biology, went to cross country photos, Sam, Pat and I decided to photobomb the swimming photo, but we were sprung.

Then media, which was revision for a test on genres tomorrow. Meh.

Recess. I need to get me some noise cancelling headphones or something, it'd be awesome.

History was just research, I got a bit sidetracked. Christian movies are so funny. And bland.

And then maths, got some work done, funnily enough.

Lunchtime. Deathball. We've started to count how many rounds we've had, I got out on five, then got straight back in. Went to running undefeated on 14. Woo.

Running training was meh, as usual. Jess, Naomi, and I did the highway track, and it was pretty cool. Got a mean stitch, lost Jess, got to the finish with Nemo. The 'cool' year tens on the bus were being rude, respect your elders or we'll get you on muckup day. Little bastards.

After school, though PJ album was out, but it's not for another week, dammit. Got chips with Ryan, bagged out people and fed magpies.

Back home, there's two people having quarter-life-crises and two people who want to go and get pissed Saturday night. I'm in, but I'm working then, so hopefully it'll get postponed. I managed to finish my lit response, hot damn.

I have found this thing on iTunes, it's called Rockabye Baby, where these people make lullaby versions of rock songs. Artists include The Beatles, Rolling Stones, Metallica, NIN, Queens of the Stone Age, Smashing Pumpkins, Nirvana, and Led Zeppelin. Jesus god. I am going to get these albums somehow, and brainwash my children.

Tomorrow is double maths Thursday. Ew. And I'm slipping on the campaign board, gotta go whoop some ass.

Crossposted.

peace.

No comments: